top of page
APP LIVE LOGO 1 light.png

Terms of Service

___________

Thank you for reading these legal notices and privacy policy for any consultation of the Website and the ANIM Live application. The legal notices and privacy policy may be modified, we invite you to consult them regularly. These terms cover your applicable legal rights and responsibilities when you use this site.

 

Publisher information

This site is published by the companySAS APP'Live

Headquarters: 6 rue Jules Louis Breton - 18100 VIERZON

Telephone number: +33 (0)6 74 99 75 53

SIREN number: 889 217 493

Professional Liability Insurance: MATMUT

Director of publication: Michaël FEUILLET

The site https://www.anim-live.com is hosted by Wix.com LTD - PO box 40190 San Francisco, CA United States - tel: 1-415-639-9034 - email:_cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b -136bad5cf58d_billing@wix.com

The ANIM Live app is hosted by Digitalocean in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

 

Intellectual property

Any use in the form of reproduction, denaturation, transmission or distribution of information appearing on the Site is subject to the prior written authorization of the company APP'Live, apart from copying for private and non-commercial use.(family circle). Any unauthorized use of the Site or its content would engage the responsibility of the Internet user and would constitute an infringement.

Limitation of Liability and Disclaimers of Warranties

The APP'Live company strives to ensure the veracity of the information transmitted on the Site and to keep the site regularly updated. However, erroneous information or omissions may be noted. No guarantee is made regarding the accuracy of the information on the Site. The APP'Live company reserves the right to modify the Site and to suspend the functionalities of the site at any time and without notice.

APP'Live cannot guarantee continuous access to the site: it may happen that the service is interrupted during maintenance problems, or following computer problems, disruption of Internet service or other unforeseen circumstances. Similarly, APP'Live is not responsible for delays, difficulties in use, or incompatibility between this site and files or browsers.

 

Computing and Liberties - WEB site www.anim-live.com

The APP'Live company uses the personal data of the Internet user as confidential information. They will be used only by the internal services of APP'Live, for the treatment of your request and to reinforce and personalize the communication and the offer of services reserved for the customers.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning you. To do this, simply send us a request in writing, either by post to the following address, indicating your surname, first name and address: APP'Live - customer service - 6 rue Jules Louis Breton, Appt 45 - 18100 VIERZON or either by email to contact@anim-live.fr

 

Respect for intellectual property

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or still images, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate the Site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the Site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the Publisher or its partners, unless otherwise specified. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the Publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the Publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Only use for private use in a family circle is authorized and any other use constitutes counterfeiting and/or infringement of neighboring rights, sanctioned by the Intellectual Property Code.

The resumption of all or part of this content requires the prior authorization of the Publisher or the holder of the rights to this content.

Data collection and protection - ANIM Live app

The collection of personal data takes place in compliance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data. personnel and the free movement of such data(General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data or GDPR).

In accordance with article 22 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the automated processing of personal data carried out from the ANIM Live application has been declared to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL). The declaration number is 2156609.

When you use the ANIM Live application, certain personal data concerning you is collected, recorded and processed. The purpose of this information notice is to present to you the nature and purposes of this processing and your rights in this regard.

The company APP'Live, SAS with a capital of €1000, registered with the Bourges Trade and Companies Register under number 889 217 493, whose head office is located at 06, rue Jules Louis Breton in VIERZON (18000), ci -afterwards, "APP'Live" is the provider of the Application.

Processing of your personal information:

1. Tourist establishment

When you use the ANIM Live Application to book and manage your stay in a tourist establishment, APP'Live acts as a subcontractor on behalf of this establishment. In this context, the information concerning you processed through the ANIM Live Application is only within the framework and for the purposes of managing your stay. The person responsible for this processing of your personal data is the tourist establishment with which you made your reservation. For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data by the Establishment, please contact the latter's internal services. In addition, this Notice includes information on certain technical features of the ANIM Live Application allowing the processing of your personal data on behalf of the Tourist Establishment. These features are described in detail below.

For any information on the place of storage and processing of your personal data by the Tourist Establishment outside the context of the Application, please contact the latter directly.

2.APP'Live Company

For any creation of a customer profile on the ANIM Live Application, APP'Live will then be required to process the personal data entered as the controller. For any question concerning the processing of your personal data by APP'Live, you can contact the APP'Live company by email at contact@anim-live.com or by post at APP'Live, 06 rue Jules Louis Breton, 18100 VIERZON, or by telephone on 06 74 99 75 53.

The personal data processed via the ANIM Live Application is hosted on the servers of the company Digitalocean in Frankfurt am Main in Germany.

3.Third party recipients

In special circumstances, APP'Live may communicate your personal data to other third parties, in particular because of the law and/or a request from the public authorities, in order to protect the rights of APP'Live or in the event of restructuring or disposal of APP'Live. In these cases, APP'Live may communicate your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

- Public authorities, if APP'Live is obliged to disclose or share your personal data to comply with a legal obligation.

- Professional, legal and financial advice from APP'Live, such as its lawyers, accountants and auditors.

- Buyers or third-party investors and their advisers in the event that APP'Live sells or buys businesses or assets.

Nature of the information processed:

1. Customer profile management

As part of the creation and management of your customer profile, APP'Live collects and stores your name, your date of birth, your contact details, the areas of interest that you enter in the ANIM Live Application and the history of your stays. This information may subsequently be communicated to tourist establishments that are members of the ANIM Live network, if you book a stay there. The legal basis for this processing is your consent.

2. Anonymous statistical analysis

The data entered in your holiday profile will be analyzed, anonymously, in order to establish statistics on the use of the ANIM Live Application and to improve its performance.

Duration of retention of your personal information:

1.Your stay with the Tourist Establishment

When your personal data is processed through the ANIM Live Application on behalf of the Tourist Establishment, the latter defines the retention periods. Please contact the latter for information in this regard.

2.Your customer profile 

When you give your consent to the creation of a customer profile, APP'Live will keep your personal data for a 2 year period rom the collection of your consent or the last contact received from you(including your last active use of your customer profile, for example to update your stay information).

3. The APP'Live company

In exceptional circumstances, in particular in the event of a dispute or at the request of public authorities, APP'Live may keep your personal data for the period necessary to comply with its obligations and to safeguard its rights and interests, taking in particular the applicable civil and criminal limitation periods, the recommendations of the CNIL, the applicable regulatory requirements and industry standards.

Your access rights, rectification, and opposition:

When the APP'Live company acts as data controller, you have the right to request access, rectification, erasure and portability of your personal data, a limitation of the processing of your personal data, as well as to object to the processing of your personal data by APP'Live. To exercise all of these rights, please send your request by written, by giving us your surname, first name, postal address and email address, either by post to APP'Live - customer service - 6 rue Jules Louis Breton, Appt 45 - 18100 VIERZON, or by email to contact@anim-live.fr, or from the ANIM Live application using the "delete my account" button.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés(CNIL). Any request relating to processing for which the Establishment is responsible must be addressed to the latter.

 

Information Sharing - WEB site www.anim-live.com

All the data that we can record via the WEB site are reserved exclusively for the use of ANIM Live and APP'Live to which they belong. No data will be transmitted to any third party, whether customer account data or Professional account data.

 

Modification of our personal data policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post the new policy on the site. We recommend that you regularly check that our personal data policy has not been modified.

 

Cookies

By visiting our site, a "cookie"(small text file)permanent will be assigned to you and will be stored on your computer's hard drive. The cookie allows you to be identified when you visit our site so that we can improve your navigation on the site and personalize your online experience: automatic recognition, memorization of your favorite residences, etc.

We also collect technical information about your computer each time you open a page while visiting our sites. This information includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system used, browser type and originating website address, if applicable. We collect this information to improve the quality of your experience while visiting our site, and we do not sell or transfer this information to third parties.

Most browsers automatically accept these cookies, but you can delete them or activate the rejection of cookies. Each browser being different, you must check in the "Help" menu of your browser how to modify the preferences in terms of cookies. The behavior of the site remains the same and all the functionalities are accessible.

 

Hypertext links

In order to facilitate access to other sites that can provide additional information, APP'Live allows you to insert a certain number of URL links into the ANIM Live application. However, APP'Live cannot be held liable for any third-party site to which the user has access via the ANIM Live application. APP'Live does not have any means of controlling the content of these sites, it is not held responsible for their unavailability, content, advertising or other elements. Conversely, external sites may contain hypertext links pointing to the Site and the ANIM Live application. Such a link cannot be installed without the prior written consent of APP'Live.

 

Newsletters

If you subscribe on the Site to receive newsletters from APP'Live, you will be sent information about our services by email. These letters are informative and you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose at the bottom of the newsletter.

 

Applicable law

The site and its content are governed by French law.

 

Contact

For any comments on the operation of the Site, you can contact APP'Live on 06 74 99 75 53 or by email at contact@anim-live.fr.

SAS APP'LIVE - 6 RUE JULES LOUIS BRETON 18100 VIERZON - SIRET: 889 217 493 00010 - Intra-community VAT number: FR07889217493 - RCS: 889 217 493 RCS Bourges

bottom of page